Potomac Valley Track Club All-Comers
T.C. Williams HS
Alexandria, VA
APRIL 30, 2000
6207 Duntley Court
Springfield VA 22152
http://pvtc.org

100m-
M30 Andrew Higgins
11.4
  M35 Willie Pearce
12.1
    David Barmer
12.4
  M45 Matt Texier
12.4
  M50 Mike McDaniel
13.0
  M70 John Martin
17.1
  W80 Carla Convery
25.4
         
200m-
M30 Carl Hatcher
24.0
  M35 David Barmer
23.7
    Al Blocker
27.0
  M40 Matt Texier
25.3
  M50 Jay Wind
36.2
  M55 Del Meriwether
24.8
  M70 James Stookey
28.5
  W80 Carla Convery
57.9
         
400m-
M35 George Ridley
51.4
    Yonco Mermersky
54.0
  M40 Bob McKay
54.3
  M50 Burke Grandjean
57.9
    Jay Wind
1:26.4
  M55 Del Meriwether
57.3
  W40 Keg Good
1:29.4
         
800m-
M50 Burke Grandjean
2:17.9
    Jay Wind
2:38.5
         
Mile-
M30 David Panush
4:34.1
  M35 Jon Babcock
4:57.4
  M40 Brian Kelly
5:29.0
  M45 Jim Darr
5:53.0
    James Moreland
7:17.1
  M55 Jim Verdier
6:06.3
    Butch Proctor
6:43.5
  M60 J.C. Hickey
6:31.8
         
3000m-
M35 Ted Poulos
9:43.0
    Lorenzo Nelson
10:28.0
  M40 James Scarborough
12:15.5
  M45 James Moreland
15:11.4
  M50 Jay Wind
10:56.3
         
80m Hurdles-
M70 James Stookey
13.2
         
300m Hurdles-
M70 James Stookey
43.2
         
Long Jump-
W50 Sue Phillips 2.72

  W60 Evelyn Wright 3.46

  W80 Carla Convery 1.63

         
Triple Jump-
M45 Keith Mathis 9.70

  W50 Sue Phillips 5.96

  W60 Evelyn Wright 7.36

         
Shot Put-
M40 Eugene Stelma 9.04

  M45 Mark Rose 10.13

  M50 Randy Yohe 8.89

  M55 Norris Wright 9.96

    Victor Litwinski 9.17

  M60 Tom Phillips 6.38

  M65 Bill Smith 10.06

Shot Put-
W50 Sue Phillips 7.37

  W60 Evelyn Wright 8.59

  W65 Sharon Good 4.85

  W80 Carla Convery 4.37

         
Discus-
M45 Gary Crago 31.42

    Mark Rose 29.51

  M50 Randy Yohe 31.12

  M55 Norris Wright 33.48

    Norman Johnson 30.99

    Victor Litwnski 27.99

  M65 Bill Smith 43.66

  M70 Manny Herscher 22.10

Discus-
W50 Sue Phillips 14.25

  W60 Evelyn Wright 25.40

  W65 Sharon Good 10.97

  W80 Carla Convery 8.59

         
Javelin-
M35 Jonathan James 46.23

  M40 Eugene Stewart 31.17

  M45 Mark Rose 25.50

  M50 Randy Yohe 26.39

  M55 Norris Wright 32.31

    Victor Litwinski 25.37

  M60 Tom Phillips 22.76

Javelin-
W40 Keg Good 17.78

  W60 Evelyn Wright 24.84

  W65 Sharon Good 8.89

  W80 Carla Convery 11.63

         
Weight Throw-
M50 Randy Yohe 7.90

  W60 Evelyn Wright 11.14

  W65 Sharon Good 5.68

         
3000m RW-
M55 Victor Litwinski
17:29.7
         
1600m RW-
M45 James Moreland
10:10.6
    Peter Blank
10:40.8
    J. Kosienbavoc
12:35.6
  M55 Victor Litwinski
9:21.4
  W65 Mary Stookey
12:51.6

All information contained on Masterstrack.com is protected by copyright
and may not be reproduced without the express written consent of Masterstrack.com ©.