USATF Minnesota Indoor Championshps
Bethel College
Arden Hills, MN
February 19, 2000
MASTERS RESULTS

USATF-MN Indoor Champs.
115 Ridge Way
Mahtomedi, MN 55115
www.raceberryjam.com/usatfind.html

55m-
M30 Peter Papp
6.80
  M30 P.O’Shaughnessy
7.50
    Dan Mickelson
7.25
    Scott Sommers
7.35
    Tim Esse
8.46
  M40 Kerry Baubie
7.32
    Andrew Larson
7.39
    Jeffrey Stamp
7.42
  M45 Douglas Holmberg
8.06
    Paul Montgomery
7.53
    Russell Anteronen
7.94
    Kent Hann
8.24
  M55 Dick Ashland
8.38
  M60 George LaBelle
8.61
  M65 Paul Lehmkuhl
8.19
  M75 Mel Larson
8.06
  W35 JoeAnn Jackson
7.84
200m-
M30 P.O’Shaughnessy
27.46
  M35 Tim Esse
26.48
  M40 Jeffrey Stamp
26.26
    Kerry Baubie
26.43
    Harley Meyer
32.33
  M45 Douglas Holmberg
28.65
  M50 Russell Anteronen
28.71
  M60 George LaBelle
34.40
400m-
M35 Tim Esse
70.16
  M40 Jefffrey Stamp
57.05
    Harely Meyer
1:23.39
  M45 Shawn Regan
58.83
    Douglas Holmberg
65.12
800m-
M35 Patrick Eastmen
2:08.63
    Tim Esse
2:45.80
  M40 Jeffrey Stamp
2:16.94
    John Hogan
2:18.44
  M45 Greg Phillips
2:54.26
  M50 Carter Holmes
2:30.22
    Patrick Oregan
2:40.73
Mile-
M35 Tim Esse
5:51.68
  M40 David Kleingard
4:48.56
  M45 Alan Anderson
6:05.07
  M60 Rick Kleyman
5:20.73
  M75 Lloyd Young
6:44.43
5000m-
M40 Bobby Paxton
16:33.72
    Mark Quarford
23:09.17
  M45 Mark LeDuc
17:54.77
    Ron Larsen
20:36.22
  M60 Bernie Finch
26:57.46
55m Hurdles-
M35 Mark Twedt
9.17
  M45 Douglas Holmberg
11.13
  M55 Dick Ashland
10.06
  M60 George LaBelle
10.53
3000m RW-
M40 Donald Peterson
18:08.4
  M60 Bernie Finch
19:28.3
  M80 Paul Geyer
21:43.6
  W35 Tish Borgen
18:30.3
  W40 Arlene Ramstead
19:01.9
  W45 Kathy Finch
19:54.2
High Jump-
M35 Mark Twedt
1.78
    Tim Esse
1.22
  M40 K. McLaughlin
1.68
    Andrew Larson
1.63
  M45 Douglas Holmberg
1.37
    Michael Moser
1.32
  M50 Carter Holmes
1.37
  M55 Dick Ashland
1.32
  M60 George LaBelle
1.17
  M65 Tom Langenfeld
1.47
    Paul Lehmkuhl
1.27
Long Jump-
M30 Peter Papp
5.85
    P.O’Shaughnessy
4.49
  M40 Harley Meyer
4.18
  M45 Douglas Holmberg
4.47
  M50 Carter Holmes
4.55
    Russell Anteronen
4.16
  M55 Dick Ashland
4.32
  M60 George LaBelle
3.36
  M65 Paul Lehmkuhl
4.37
  M75 Melvin Larson
4.33
  W35 JoeAnn Jackson
4.46
Triple Jump-
M40 Kerry Baubie
9.99
  M45 Douglas Holmberg
7.99
  M60 George LaBelle
6.91
  M65 Paul Lehmkuhl
8.92
Pole Vault-
M35 Matt Kolb
4.80
    D. Weimerskirch
3.81
  M40 Douglas Novak
3.66
    Rolf Lund
3.20
  M45 John Lund
3.20
Shot Put-
M35 Peter Papp
11.56
    Tim Esse
7.05
  M45 Michael Moser
9.56
    Douglas Holmberg
8.78
  M50 Kent Hann
11.23
  M50 Carter Holmes
9.48
    Dick Ashland
11.26
  M60 George LaBelle
10.71
  M65 Earl Luse
9.21
3200m-
M45 John Cramer
12:18.98

All information contained on Masterstrack.com is protected by copyright
and may not be reproduced without the express written consent of Masterstrack.com ©.