Sunshine State Games
Percy Beard Stadium
Florida
JULY 9, 2000
Masters Results

100m-
M30 Jarrod Sheppard
11.01


Jeffrey Mack
11.09


Andre Shreeves
11.16

M35 Orlondo Matthews
11.15


Harold Pierce
11.95


Edward Emlan
12.30

M40 Kevin Marbury
12.12


Steven Palacios
12.20


Erick Gallegos
12.33

M45 Steven Hyde
12.73


David Rogers
13.46


David Buggs
13.50

M50 Duane Peacock
12.92


Jon Davis
13.47


William Benford
14.00

M55 Chris Mladinich
18.07

M70 Al Treichel
16.41

W35 Dana Baumgarten
13.36


Molin Anderson
13.96

W40 Ingrid Williams
15.29


Janet Felice
17.66

W45 Jocelyn Lowther
13.68
200m-
M35 Orlondo Matthews
22.83


Everton Whitehorn
23.20


Harold Pierce
23.92

M40 Kevin Marbury
24.68


Steven Palacios
25.26

M45 Steven Hyde
27.08


David Rogers
27.35


Antonis Loudaros
34.35

M50 Duane Peacock
27.18


Jon Davis
28.57

M55 John Shenk
31.72


Douglas Brown
37.63

M70 Al Treichel
32.92

W45 Jocelyn Lowther
29.48
400m-
M30 Curtis Ward
55.27


Darren Welborn
58.30


David Leon
69.68

M35 Randy Brower
53.85


Kerry Jackson
55.58


Lenwood Rance
58.71

M40 John Riley
56.96

M50 Jon Davis
66.61

M55 John Shenk
64.43

M70 Al Treichel
1:22.50

W35 Molin Anderson
63.49

W45 Jocelyn Lowther
66.62

W55 Willy Moolenaar
1:30.34
800m-
M40 Patrick Stauffer
3:16.14

M45 Antonis Loudaros
2:53.62

M50 Lindsay Bodden
2:31.91

M55 John Shenk
2:42.74

M65 Herman Lofton
2:46.57


Martin Quinn
3:24.30

M70 Al Treichel
3:18.93


Ernie MacDonald
3:34.69

W55 Willy Moolenaar
3:04.00

W75 Ursula Lumpkin
?
1500m-
M30 Briann Hickey
5:02.99

M40 Patrick Stauffer
6:40.86

M45 Antonis Loudaros
6:16.38

M65 Hermand Lofton
6:01.76


Martin Quinn
6:56.32

M70 Al Treichel
6:38.63

M75 Bart Ross
7:04.09

W55 Willy Moolenaar
7:01.58
3000m-
M40 Patrick Stauffer
12:20.23

M45 Danny Young
11:28.22

M55 Gerald Meyer
15:31.56


Douglas Brown
23:07.15

M65 Martin Quinn
14:26.62

M70 Al Treichel
14:04.85
110m Hurdles-
M45 David Buggs
20.59
High Jump-
M55 Charles Futch
1.37

M65 Rudy Houg
1.37


Richard Lowery
1.32


Herman Lofton
1.21
Pole Vault-
M40 Harry Hackett
3.35

W75 Jessica Stern
?
Long Jump-
M30 Daren Welborn
5.45

M40 Daniel Taylor
5.25


Jose Ortiz
4.47

M45 Joseph Demartini
4.39


Mark Buchanan
4.15

M55 Douglas Brown
3.38

M60 Miro Mitusina
3.03

M65 Richard Lowery
3.02

W35 Dana Baumgarten
4.93

W40 Judy Buchanan
2.44

W65 Gloria Bortell
2.58
Triple Jump-
M45 Joseph Demartini
7.88

M60 Miro Mitusina
4.99

W45 Pat Godwin
8.17

W65 Gloria Bortell
5.09
Shot Put-
M35 Curtis Barnes
12.01

M40 Jose Ortiz
10.97


Daniel Taylor
10.89

M55 Anthony Ames
10.42


Douglas Brown
6.90

M65 Rudy Houg
11.84


Joe Strykowski
8.97


Caros Fraundorfer
7.47

M70 Reed Quinn
10.29


Dick Mulkern
9.84

M80 Brian Thronburg
?

W35 Dana Baumgarten
9.42

W50 Lorraine Quinn
8.97

W65 Gloria Bortell
2.55
Discus-
M35 Curtis Barnes
35.43

M40 Jose Ortiz
10.97

M45 Mark Buchanan
24.25


Antonis Loudaros
15.69

M50 Robert Hume
45.23

M55 Charles Futch
23.26

M65 Rudy Houg
43.58


Richard Lowery
30.27


Caros Fraundorfer
28.34

M70 Reed Quinn
33.27


Bill Gentry
22.17

M75 John Gamble
34.31


Dick Mulkern
32.48


Don Hall
18.64

M80 Brian Thornberg
?

W50 Lorraine Quinn
14.70

W55 Vanessa Hilliard
29.08

W65 Gloria Bortelli
18.54
Hammer-
M65 Caros Fraundorfer
29.92


Joe Strykowkski
21.20

M70 Reed Quinn
35.33

M75 John Gamble
34.27


Dick Mulkern
24.99

M80 Brian Thornburg
?

W50 Lorraine Quinn
19.83

W55 Vanessa Hilliard
45.23
Javelin-
M35 Curtis Barnes
37.84

M40 Jesus Virella
49.04


Jose Ortiz
44.65


Erick Gallegos
38.45

M45 Michael Brown
63.24


Antonis Loudaros
21.31

M55 Charles Futch
27.60


Anthony Ames
25.27

M65 Herman Lofton
27.02


Richard Lowery
26.08


Joe Strykowski
23.03

M70 Reed Quinn
28.57


Bill Gentry
26.26

M75 Dick Mulkern
22.37

W50 Lorraine Quinn
15.49

W60 Gloria Bortell
22.70
1500m RW-
M30 David Leon
10:36.95

M35 Steve Renard
6:29.29


Steve Renard
15:45.45

M50 Gene Opheim
7:47.91


Gene Opheim
16:04.72

M55 Douglas Brown
11:15.40


Douglas Brown
23:07.97

M60 Miro Mitusina
11:01.05


Miro Mitusina
20:56.15

M65 Robert Fine
8:51.18


Robert Fine
18:00.92

W40 Judy Buchanan
13:06.26

W45 Linda Calogero
13:39.11

W50 Martitia Beach
9:34.15
3000m RW-
W65 Joy Clingman
21:04.23

All information contained on Masterstrack.com is protected by copyright
and may not be reproduced without the express written consent of Masterstrack.com ©.