Potomac Valley Track Club All-Comers
T.C. Williams HS
Alexandria, VA
APRIL 16, 2000

6207 Duntley Court
Springfield VA 22152
http://pvtc.org

100m-
M30 Andrew Higgins
11.3
    Tom Green
11.5
    Rodney Rumph
11.7
  M35 Lorenzo Thomas
12.9
  M40 Matt Texier
12.4
    Paul Sigur
13.1
  M45 Anthony Markley
13.7
  M50 Melvin Fields
12.2
    Mike McDaniel
12.6
  W80 Carla Convery
24.1
       
200m-
M30 Andrew Higgins
24.0
    Rodney Rumph
24.5
  M35 David Barmer
23.5
    Lorenzo Thomas
26.1
  M40 C. Chisley
23.3
    Matt Texier
25.3
    Paul Sigur
27.4
    Avon Meacham
28.8
200m-
M45 Anthony Markley
29.0
  M50 Melvin Fields
25.1
  M55 Del Meriwether
26.2
  M70 James Stookey
29.0
  W80 Carla Convery
55.6
       
400m-
M35 David Barmer
52.4
    Greg Prescott
66.8
  M40 C. Chisley
52.6
    Avon Meacham
60.3
    Paul Sigur
60.5
  M45 Anthony Markley
68.3
  M55 Del Meriwether
59.5
       
800m-
M35 Lorenzo Nelson
2:19.2
       
Mile-
M30 Craig Chasse
4:53.9
  M35 Tom Winkert
5:04.8
    Jon Babcock
5:15.4
    Nils Lendenblad
5:57.9
  M45 Peter Blank
6:43.2
  M50 Bob Weiner
5:47.8
  M55 Jim Verdier
6:13.5
       
3000m-
M30 Craig Chase
9:56.6
  M35 Ted Poulos
9:45.0
    Jon Babcock
10:44.4
    Greg Prescott
12:25.5
       
80m Hurdles-
M70 James Stookey
13.3
       
300m Hurdles-
M70 James Stookey
53.2
       
High Jump-
M70 James Stookey
1.32
       
Long Jump-
M40 Paul Sigur
4.55
  M45 Anthony Markley
3.95
  W80 Carla Convery
1.69
       
Shot Put-
M45 John Priestley
10.79
    Garry Crago
9.46
    Anthony Markley
7.21
  M55 Victor Litwinski
9.33
  W65 Sharon Good
4.85
  W70 Kate DeAngelis
5.31
  W80 Carla Convery
4.14
       
Discus-
M35 Chris Pendergrass
43.21
  M45 John Priestley
34.06
    Garry Crago
33.10
    Anthony Markley
18.57
  M55 Norman Johnson
32.46
    Victor Litwinski
26.85
  M60 Russell Van Put
34.70
  W65 Sharon Good
12.07
  W70 Kate DeAngelis
13.18
  W80 Carla Convery
5.00
       
Javelin-
M30 Kevin Kanyan
62.10
  M45 Anthony Markley
27.36
  M55 Victor Litwinski
21.89
  W65 Sharon Good
8.48
  W70 Kate DeAngelis
10.41
  W80 Carla Convery
10.01
       
Weight Throw-
M45 John Priestley
10.95
    Anthony Markley
5.42
  M55 Victor Litwinski
6.59
  W65 Sharon Good
5.00
  W70 Kate DeAngelis
5.87
       
3000m RW-
M55 Victor Litwinski
18:04.6
  W50 Linda Rodbell
18:52.4
       
1600m RW-
M45 Peter Blank
10:32.4
  M50 Bob Weiner
10:50.3
  W65 Alice Stookey
13:52.8