Long Jump- | M40 | (WR: H. Schicker) | FRG |
7.57
|
1989 |
Charles Swindell | USA | 7.08 | |||
Reiner Wenk | GER |
6.90
|
|||
Igor Gavenciak | SVK |
6.80
|
(i) | ||
Steven Keyes | USA |
6.76
|
(i) | ||
Monzell Baker | USA |
6.57
|
|||
Jurgen Worner | GER |
6.73
|
|||
Alje Kuiper | NED |
6.70
|
|||
Thomas Straub | GER |
6.68
|
|||
Patrick Sarrat | FRA |
6.62
|
|||
S. Chmielewski | POL |
6.55
|
|||
Jeroen Bronwasser | NED |
6.52
|
|||
G. Hayrapetyan | ARM |
6.47
|
|||
Manfred Ziegler | GER |
6.43
|
(i) | ||
Goffredo Melongli | ITA |
6.37
|
|||
Philippe Eliazord | FRA |
6.34
|
|||
Akihiro Inoue | JPN |
6.32
|
|||
Ronald Hofrichter | GER |
6.32
|
(i) | ||
Ronald Major | GER |
6.31
|
|||
Klaus Peter Zelz | GER |
6.26
|
|||
Philippe Lelievre | FRA |
6.24
|
|||
Dannie Jackson | USA |
6.24
|
|||
Manuel Gutierrez | ESP |
6.24
|
|||
Dieter Glubert | GER |
6.23
|
|||
Trevor Wade | GBR |
6.19
|
(i) | ||
Jean-D Collobert | FRA |
6.18
|
|||
Martin Vogel | GER |
6.18
|
|||
Long Jump- | M45 | (WR: T. Taavitsainen) | FIN |
7.27
|
1990 |
B. Williams | GBR |
7.03
|
|||
James Lofton | USA |
6.61
|
|||
Jordi Vila | ESP |
6.53
|
(i) | ||
Jouko Nikula | FIN |
6.43
|
(i) | ||
Wolfgang Ritte | GER |
6.38
|
|||
William Rea | USA |
6.37
|
|||
Trevor Wade | GBR |
6.21
|
|||
Wolfgang Fechler | GER |
6.21
|
|||
R. Stevenson | GBR |
6.11
|
|||
Larry Vollmer | USA |
6.20
|
|||
Daniel Laigre | FRA |
6.20
|
|||
Kurt Merz | GER |
6.15
|
|||
Manfred Wenzke | GER |
6.14
|
|||
J.M. Heras | ESP |
6.12
|
(i) | ||
Dave Quick | USA |
6.08
|
(i) | ||
Clayton Tompkins | AUS |
6.05
|
|||
Franz Saile | GER |
6.00
|
|||
Thomas Honer | GER |
5.99
|
|||
Ultich Nauder | GER |
5.96
|
(i) | ||
Ed Lennox | USA |
5.94
|
(i) | ||
Anthony Santos | USA |
5.91
|
|||
Bob Blackburn | USA |
5.86
|
(i) | ||
Richard Thomas | USA |
5.80
|
|||
Frank Kindermann | GER |
5.78
|
|||
Frans vdr Ham | NED |
5.78
|
|||
Long Jump- | M50 | (WR: T. Taavitsainen) | FIN |
6.84
|
1994 |
Arvids Vitols | LAT |
6.07
|
|||
Jorge Paez Vera | ESP |
5.97
|
|||
Roger Parnell | USA |
5.95
|
|||
Heinz Wondra | GER |
5.90
|
|||
Walter Linder | CAN |
5.89
|
|||
Julian Pelka | POL |
5.89
|
|||
Ruslan Bozhayev | UKR |
5.88
|
(i) | ||
K. Bennington | GBR |
5.87
|
|||
Cleveland Smith | USA |
5.79
|
|||
Michael James | GBR |
5.79
|
|||
Rick Lapp | USA |
5.78
|
(i) | ||
Reinhard Liebsch | GER |
5.74
|
|||
John Charlton | GBR |
5.78
|
|||
Stan Druckrey | USA |
5.70
|
(i) | ||
Pekka Koivisto | FIN |
5.69
|
(i) | ||
Rudolf Hausner | GER |
5.66
|
|||
Uli Weigel | GER |
5.66
|
|||
Vladimir Vybostok | SVK |
5.60
|
|||
D. Wallington | GBR |
5.60
|
|||
Angel Cachinero | EST |
5.59
|
|||
Sviatoslav Sauliak | RUS |
5.53
|
(i) | ||
P. Pinnington | GBR |
5.53
|
|||
Jean-Pierre Mayer | CAN |
5.52
|
|||
Gerhard Rimane | GER |
5.52
|
|||
William Foucher | USA |
5.51
|
(i) | ||
Istvan Kkrose | HUN |
5.51
|
|||
Long Jump- |
M55 |
(WR: S. Backlund) | FIN |
6.35
|
1995 |
Pertti Ahomaki | FIN |
6.14
|
(i) | ||
Edward Jones | USA |
5.97
|
|||
T. Taavitsainen | SUI |
5.95
|
|||
Murray Tolbert | AUS |
5.89
|
|||
Michael McDaniel | USA |
5.68
|
|||
Jan Rubes | CZE |
5.57
|
|||
Helmut Weber | GER |
5.56
|
|||
Petr Cech | CZE |
5.54
|
|||
Ray Kozusko | USA |
5.50
|
|||
Tom Brewer | USA |
5.49
|
|||
Claus-W Kreft | GER |
5.46
|
|||
Toivo Hietanen | FIN |
5.46
|
|||
Wolfgang Mann | GER |
5.45
|
|||
Warren Hamill | USA |
5.37
|
(i) | ||
Hans-J Heinzel | GER |
5.36
|
|||
Keith Charles | CAN |
5.32
|
|||
Niko Lechtchenko | RUS |
5.32
|
|||
Gabriel Mankowski | POL |
5.31
|
(i) | ||
Grahame Taylor | AUS |
5.26
|
|||
Neville McIntyre | AUS |
5.26
|
|||
Tapio Laine | FIN |
5.26
|
(i) | ||
Marek Sliwinski | POL |
5.25
|
(i) | ||
Herbert Mattle | SUI |
5.25
|
|||
Robert Baker | USA |
5.24
|
(i) | ||
Ron Helton | USA |
5.23
|
|||
Long Jump- |
M60 |
(WR: T. Patsalis) | USA |
6.07
|
1982 |
Stig Backlund | FIN |
5.74
|
|||
Jurgen Meske | GER |
5.50
|
(i) | ||
Arno Hamaekers | GER |
5.42
|
|||
Walter Schnitzler | GER |
5.34
|
|||
Kyosti Marila | FIN |
5.31
|
|||
Mike Garvey | GBR |
5.28
|
|||
Pericles Pinto | POR |
5.20
|
|||
W. Tuchen | GER |
5.19
|
(i) | ||
Hellmuth Klimmer | GER |
5.17
|
|||
Phil Byrne | USA |
5.15
|
|||
Ralf Grunefeld | GER |
5.13
|
|||
Frank Suruna | USA |
5.13
|
|||
Martti Jaatinen | FIN |
5.11
|
|||
Pinchas Shechter | ISR |
5.11
|
(i) | ||
Reinhard Dahms | GER |
5.10
|
|||
Wolfgang Salberg | GER |
5.06
|
|||
Don Denson | USA |
5.03
|
|||
Graeme Noden | AUS |
5.01
|
|||
Hans Pflepsen | GER |
5.01
|
|||
Dave Perry | USA |
5.00
|
|||
Barrie Taylor | GBR |
4.99
|
|||
Emil Pawlik | USA |
4.98
|
|||
Ivan Faichak | RUS |
4.97
|
(i) | ||
Ian MacArthur | AUS |
4.91
|
|||
Rudolf Veit | GER |
4.91
|
|||
Long Jump- | M65 | (WR: H. Bitter) | GER |
5.43
|
1986 |
Dick Richards | USA |
5.35
|
|||
Lothar Fischer | GER |
5.24
|
(i) | ||
Hans-J Gasper | GER |
5.12
|
|||
Lars Wennblom | SWE |
4.97
|
(i) | ||
Horst Weitemeier | GER |
4.97
|
|||
Angel Joaniquet | ESP |
4.98
|
|||
Anthony Bateman | GBR |
4.89
|
|||
Charlie Richard | USA |
4.86
|
|||
L. vd Bosch | FIN |
4.82
|
(i) | ||
Paavo Eriksson | FIN |
4.81
|
|||
David Burton | GBR |
4.81
|
|||
Vladmir Popov | RUS |
4.80
|
(i) | ||
T. Crocker | GBR |
4.80
|
|||
Peter Stopoulos | USA |
4.76
|
|||
Antti Kanerva | FIN |
4.74
|
|||
Lowell Bonifield | USA |
4.73
|
|||
Werner Glandien | GER |
4.73
|
|||
Timo Junttila | FIN |
4.72
|
|||
Aulis Suominen | FIN |
4.70
|
(i) | ||
Paul Beckman | USA |
4.68
|
|||
Colin Shafto | GBR |
4.66
|
|||
Viljo Knaappila | FIN |
4.63
|
|||
Milton Newton | USA |
4.60
|
|||
Roger Tsuda | USA |
4.59
|
|||
Gunther Urban | GER |
4.59
|
|||
G. Mamalis | AUS |
4.59
|
|||
Long Jump- | M70 | (WR: M. Larsen) | USA |
5.19
|
1994 |
Wolfgang Reuter | GER |
4.81
|
|||
James Stookey | USA |
4.71
|
|||
Shoji Ito | JPN |
4.54
|
|||
Rudolf Held | GER |
4.53
|
|||
H. Libeer Modinger | CHI |
4.45
|
|||
Paul Bambrook | USA |
4.42
|
|||
Jaakko Nieminen | FIN |
4.36
|
|||
Olavi Niemi | FIN |
4.33
|
|||
Geza Dobriban | HUN |
4.30
|
(i) | ||
Arnold Ray | USA |
4.23
|
|||
Monroe Hatchford | USA |
4.13
|
|||
William Platts | USA |
4.12
|
|||
Pete Rodriguez | USA |
4.09
|
|||
Heinz Stacker | GER |
4.08
|
(i) | ||
Alfred Vossen | GER |
4.08
|
|||
Garvin Brown | AUS |
4.07
|
|||
Jerry Donley | USA |
4.06
|
|||
Heinz Ebermann | GER |
4.04
|
|||
Ajitsingh Kalirai | GBR |
4.03
|
|||
Clarence Trinkner | USA |
4.03
|
|||
Sam Ascani | USA |
4.02
|
|||
Buck Bradbury | USA |
4.00
|
|||
G. Feast | GBR |
4.00
|
|||
James McGrath | AUS |
3.92
|
|||
Bob Voege | USA |
3.90
|
|||
Wyvern Burke | AUS |
3.90
|
|||
Long Jump- | M75 | (WR: M. Morita) | JPN |
4.78
|
1988 |
Aatos Sainio | FIN |
4.27
|
|||
Geza Dobriban | HUN |
4.26
|
|||
Matti Jarvinen | FIN |
4.24
|
|||
Williams Willems | BEL |
4.21
|
|||
Hans Hoffmann | GER |
4.17
|
(i) | ||
Charles Modlin | USA |
4.15
|
|||
Stanley Scott | USA |
4.14
|
|||
Melvin Larsen | USA |
4.12
|
|||
Juji Tanaka | JPN |
4.11
|
|||
Helmut Klafki | GER |
4.10
|
|||
Aarne Karhu | FIN |
4.10
|
|||
Hugo Schlegel | GER |
4.09
|
(i) | ||
Luis Lagos | CHL |
4.08
|
|||
Washington Flores | URU |
4.05
|
|||
Fred O'Connor | AUS |
4.03
|
|||
Hans Eberle | GER |
4.02
|
|||
Hans Hoht | GER |
3.93
|
|||
Jack Gilbert | USA |
3.92
|
|||
Horst Albrecht | GER |
3.90
|
|||
Rudolf Breder | GER |
3.83
|
(i) | ||
Karl Porep | GER |
3.82
|
|||
Charles Obye | USA |
3.78
|
|||
Fred Hirsimaki | USA |
3.76
|
|||
Dewey Vroom | USA |
3.74
|
|||
Frans Buys | NED |
3.72
|
|||
Long Jump- |
M80 |
(WR: M. Morita) | JPN |
4.19
|
1995 |
Bruno Sobrero | ITA |
3.91
|
|||
Tom Kennell | USA |
3.84
|
|||
Aate Lehtimaki | FIN |
3.77
|
(i) | ||
Pierre Darrot | FRA |
3.58
|
|||
Ugo Sansonetti | ITA |
3.57
|
(i) | ||
Tor Magnusson | SWE |
3.53
|
|||
Rudolf Ahrenkiel | DEN |
3.51
|
|||
Johannes Drewing | GER |
3.51
|
|||
Ed Carter | USA |
3.43
|
|||
Jakob Schneider | GER |
3.39
|
|||
Rudolf Nevermann | GER |
3.34
|
|||
Seymore Duckman | USA |
3.25
|
|||
Gil Splaine | USA |
3.20
|
|||
Ralph Maxwell | USA |
3.19
|
|||
Helmer Heinonen | FIN |
3.13
|
|||
Wade Alexander | USA |
3.12
|
|||
John Anoka | USA |
3.11
|
|||
Ilmari Koppinen | FIN |
2.98
|
(i) | ||
Massao Ishida | BRA |
2.98
|
|||
Herbert Knauber | GER |
2.88
|
|||
David Hal | USA |
2.84
|
(i) | ||
Kevin Hopkins | AUS |
2.83
|
|||
Myron Dover | USA |
2.83
|
|||
Ben Sisti | USA |
2.82
|
|||
Paul Coons | USA |
2.81
|
|||
Long Jump- | M85 | (WR: M. Morita) | JPN |
3.75
|
1998 |
Giuseppi Marabotti | ITA |
3.40
|
(i) | ||
Mazumi Morita | JPN |
3.36
|
|||
Donald Pellman | USA |
3.08
|
|||
Vittorio Colo | ITA |
3.02
|
(i) | ||
Clarence Trahan | USA |
2.94
|
|||
Reino Taskinen | FIN |
2.81
|
|||
George Braceland | USA |
2.76
|
(i) | ||
John Boesenhofer | USA |
2.73
|
|||
Pentti Vuorela | FIN |
2.71
|
|||
Vic Younger | AUS |
2.70
|
|||
Ahlmann Neilsen | DEN |
2.63
|
|||
Everett Penrod | USA |
2.54
|
|||
Leland McPhie | USA |
2.53
|
(i) | ||
Max Springer | USA |
2.52
|
|||
T. Rawlinson | GBR |
2.52
|
|||
Gilbert Fair | USA |
2.36
|
|||
Phillip Simon | USA |
2.01
|
|||
Roland Andersson | SWE |
1.87
|
(i) | ||
Paul Hall | USA |
1.80
|
|||
Kichisu Ishikawa | JPN |
1.79
|
|||
Bruno Maki | USA |
1.70
|
|||
Robert Dickert | USA |
1.68
|
|||
W. T. Willis | USA |
1.67
|
|||
Vilhelm Lindstedt | FIN |
1.66
|
|||
Robert Boucke | USA |
1.55
|
|||
Long Jump- | M90 | (WR: H. Aoyama) | JPN |
2.45
|
1999 |
Ted Hatlen | USA |
2.14
|
(i) | ||
Fred Dickerson | USA |
1.94
|
|||
Ted Desjourdy | USA |
1.78
|
|||
Carl Mancuso | USA |
1.78
|
|||
Virgil McIntyre | USA |
1.78
|
|||
Gyorgy Bokonyi | USA |
1.68
|
|||
Lloyd Allen | USA |
1.59
|
|||
Harold Hoffman | USA |
1.44 |
|||
Erkki Haapalainen | FIN |
1.43
|
(i) | ||
Max Bura | USA |
1.17
|
|||
Ernest Nero | USA |
1.16
|